Aiglon Loge
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
School Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
June 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1600
Years 4 to 8 water sports weekend returns
2018-05-27 1600
Years 4 to 8 water sports weekend returns
Years 9 to 12 activity expedition returns
2018-05-27 1600
Years 9 to 12 activity expedition returns
1800 - 1840
Junior School chapel (Aiglon Chapel)
2018-05-27 1800 - 1840
Junior School chapel (Aiglon Chapel)
2000
Years 9 & 10 Spanish trip to Madrid day returns (Madrid)
2018-05-27 2000
Years 9 & 10 Spanish trip to Madrid day returns (Madrid)
Year 12 internal examinations day 2 (Exeter Examination Centre)
2018-05-28
Year 12 internal examinations day 2 (Exeter Examination Centre)
0900 - 1300
KET, PET, FCE examinations (La Dépendence)
2018-05-28 0900 - 1300
KET, PET, FCE examinations (La Dépendence)
1330 - 1530
CLIL seminar
2018-05-28 1330 - 1530
CLIL seminar
Year 12 internal examinations day 3 (Exeter Examination Centre)
2018-05-29
Year 12 internal examinations day 3 (Exeter Examination Centre)
0755 - 0815
Faith groups (various)
2018-05-29 0755 - 0815
Faith groups (various)
1250 - 1330
Calendar confirmation meeting (Alpina Dining Room)
2018-05-29 1250 - 1330
Calendar confirmation meeting (Alpina Dining Room)
FCE examinations
2018-05-30
FCE examinations
Year 12 internal examinations day 4 (Exeter Examination Centre)
2018-05-30
Year 12 internal examinations day 4 (Exeter Examination Centre)
1315 - 1700
Year 7 history field trip (Château de Chillon)
2018-05-30 1315 - 1700
Year 7 history field trip (Château de Chillon)
1340 - 1440
Virtus Committee meeting 2 (Les Collonges staff room)
2018-05-30 1340 - 1440
Virtus Committee meeting 2 (Les Collonges staff room)
1915 - 2030
Junior School science fair (La Baita)
2018-05-30 1915 - 2030
Junior School science fair (La Baita)
2300
Deadline for all prize winners' names & prizes to be submitted to Studies
2018-05-30 2300
Deadline for all prize winners' names & prizes to be submitted to Studies
Year 12 internal examinations day 5 (Exeter Examination Centre)
2018-05-31
Year 12 internal examinations day 5 (Exeter Examination Centre)
0700 - 1900
ADISR boys & girls athletics, all ages (ENSR, Lausanne)
2018-05-31 0700 - 1900
ADISR boys & girls athletics, all ages (ENSR, Lausanne)
Year 12 internal examinations day 6 (Exeter Examination Centre)
2018-06-01
Year 12 internal examinations day 6 (Exeter Examination Centre)
1700 - 1830
Junior music competition (The Hall)
2018-06-01 1700 - 1830
Junior music competition (The Hall)
1700
Instrumental music lessons end (Music Department)
2018-06-01 1700
Instrumental music lessons end (Music Department)
Year 12 internal examinations day 7 (Exeter Examination Centre)
2018-06-02
Year 12 internal examinations day 7 (Exeter Examination Centre)
0745 - 1300
SAT examinations (Oudang Room)
2018-06-02 0745 - 1300
SAT examinations (Oudang Room)
0900 - 1600
KET & PET Exams (The Hall)
2018-06-02 0900 - 1600
KET & PET Exams (The Hall)
1130
Year 7 prefect training weekend departs
2018-06-02 1130
Year 7 prefect training weekend departs
Years 4 to 6 summit expedition departs
2018-06-02 1130
Years 4 to 6 summit expedition departs
1300 - 2000
Years 9 to 12 social outing (Montreux)
2018-06-02 1300 - 2000
Years 9 to 12 social outing (Montreux)
1300
Academic classes end for Year 10
2018-06-02 1300
Academic classes end for Year 10
1345
Activity expedition departs
2018-06-02 1345
Activity expedition departs
D of E Bronze training expedition (girls) departs
2018-06-02 1345
D of E Bronze training expedition (girls) departs
1200
Year 7 prefect training weekend returns
2018-06-03 1200
Year 7 prefect training weekend returns
Years 4 to 6 summit expedition returns
2018-06-03 1200
Years 4 to 6 summit expedition returns
1600
Activity expedition returns
2018-06-03 1600
Activity expedition returns
D of E Bronze training expedition (girls) returns
2018-06-03 1600
D of E Bronze training expedition (girls) returns
Year 10 internal examinations day 1 (Sports Centre)
2018-06-04
Year 10 internal examinations day 1 (Sports Centre)
0755 - 0815
Senior House assemblies (Houses)
2018-06-04 0755 - 0815
Senior House assemblies (Houses)
0820 - 1645
Year 12 IB extended essay day 1 (Parsons)
2018-06-04 0820 - 1645
Year 12 IB extended essay day 1 (Parsons)
Year 10 internal examinations day 2 (Sports Centre)
2018-06-05
Year 10 internal examinations day 2 (Sports Centre)
0755 - 0815
House meditations (Houses)
2018-06-05 0755 - 0815
House meditations (Houses)
0820 - 1645
Year 12 IB extended essay day 2 (Parsons)
2018-06-05 0820 - 1645
Year 12 IB extended essay day 2 (Parsons)
1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (La Baita)
2018-06-05 1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (La Baita)
1745
Academic classes end for JS & Year 9
2018-06-05 1745
Academic classes end for JS & Year 9
Deadline for all written subject reports available for HoDs for proofreading
2018-06-06
Deadline for all written subject reports available for HoDs for proofreading
Year 10 internal examinations day 3 (Sports Centre)
2018-06-06
Year 10 internal examinations day 3 (Sports Centre)
Years 4 to 9 internal examinations day 1 (Sports Centre/Hall)
2018-06-06
Years 4 to 9 internal examinations day 1 (Sports Centre/Hall)
0820
Year 12 science fieldwork & IA days (JCB)
2018-06-06 0820
Year 12 science fieldwork & IA days (JCB)
1340 - 1900
Prefect & Guardian interviews (Forbes)
2018-06-06 1340 - 1900
Prefect & Guardian interviews (Forbes)
Last major IGCSE (maths) (Exeter Examination Centre)
2018-06-07
Last major IGCSE (maths) (Exeter Examination Centre)
Year 10 internal examinations day 4 (Sports Centre)
2018-06-07
Year 10 internal examinations day 4 (Sports Centre)
Year 12 science fieldwork & IA days (JCB)
2018-06-07
Year 12 science fieldwork & IA days (JCB)
Years 4 to 9 internal examinations day 1 (Sports Centre/Hall)
2018-06-07
Years 4 to 9 internal examinations day 1 (Sports Centre/Hall)
0730 - 1800
ADISR tennis singles juniors girls & boys (St George's, Montreux)
2018-06-07 0730 - 1800
ADISR tennis singles juniors girls & boys (St George's, Montreux)
0755 - 0815
Senior House meditations (Houses)
2018-06-07 0755 - 0815
Senior House meditations (Houses)
Year 10 internal examinations day 5 (Sports Centre)
2018-06-08
Year 10 internal examinations day 5 (Sports Centre)
Year 12 science fieldwork & IA days (JCB)
2018-06-08
Year 12 science fieldwork & IA days (JCB)
Years 4 to 9 internal examinations day 3 (Sports Centre)
2018-06-08
Years 4 to 9 internal examinations day 3 (Sports Centre)
0755 - 0815
Senior House meditations (Houses)
2018-06-08 0755 - 0815
Senior House meditations (Houses)
0800 - 1800
MLS athletics for all ages, boys & girls (Stade de la Saussaz, Montreux)
2018-06-08 0800 - 1800
MLS athletics for all ages, boys & girls (Stade de la Saussaz, Montreux)
1245 - 1330
Staff Committee meeting (PAR5)
2018-06-08 1245 - 1330
Staff Committee meeting (PAR5)
2100
All activities end
2018-06-08 2100
All activities end
Year 10 internal examinations day 6 (Sports Centre)
2018-06-09
Year 10 internal examinations day 6 (Sports Centre)
Years 4 to 9 internal examinations day 4 (Sports Centre)
2018-06-09
Years 4 to 9 internal examinations day 4 (Sports Centre)
0745 - 1300
American College Test (ACT) (Beau Soleil, Villars)
2018-06-09 0745 - 1300
American College Test (ACT) (Beau Soleil, Villars)
1130
Year 7 mountain expedition departs
2018-06-09 1130
Year 7 mountain expedition departs
Year 8 independent expeditioner assessment departs
2018-06-09 1130
Year 8 independent expeditioner assessment departs
1200
Year 12 science fieldwork & IA days (JCB)
2018-06-09 1200
Year 12 science fieldwork & IA days (JCB)
1345
Senior activity expedition departs
2018-06-09 1345
Senior activity expedition departs
Year 10 expedition departs
2018-06-09 1345
Year 10 expedition departs
1200
Year 7 mountain expedition returns
2018-06-10 1200
Year 7 mountain expedition returns
Year 8 independent expeditioner assessment returns
2018-06-10 1200
Year 8 independent expeditioner assessment returns
1400 - 1700
War of Colours (The Field )
2018-06-10 1400 - 1700
War of Colours (The Field )
1600
Senior activity expedition returns
2018-06-10 1600
Senior activity expedition returns
Year 10 expedition returns
2018-06-10 1600
Year 10 expedition returns
1700 - 1740
Junior School chapel (Aiglon Chapel)
2018-06-10 1700 - 1740
Junior School chapel (Aiglon Chapel)
1800 - 1930
Year 8 visit to Senior Houses
2018-06-10 1800 - 1930
Year 8 visit to Senior Houses
Years 4 to 10 project day 1
2018-06-11
Years 4 to 10 project day 1
0820 - 1645
Year 12 TOK presentation day (Parsons)
2018-06-11 0820 - 1645
Year 12 TOK presentation day (Parsons)
2100
Deadline for CAS awards
2018-06-11 2100
Deadline for CAS awards
Years 4 to 10 project day 2
2018-06-12
Years 4 to 10 project day 2
0800 - 2000
Year 12 science IB group project day
2018-06-12 0800 - 2000
Year 12 science IB group project day
2300
Deadline for MR4 & subject report entry (examination comments & grades deadline)
2018-06-12 2300
Deadline for MR4 & subject report entry (examination comments & grades deadline)
Years 4 to 10 & Year 12 internal examinations handback sessions day 1
2018-06-13
Years 4 to 10 & Year 12 internal examinations handback sessions day 1
0755 - 0825
Senior House tutor meetings (House prefect discussions)
2018-06-13 0755 - 0825
Senior House tutor meetings (House prefect discussions)
Year 12 Long expedition briefing (Sports Centre Lounge)
2018-06-13 0755 - 0825
Year 12 Long expedition briefing (Sports Centre Lounge)
0800
Round Square Harvard Research trip departs (Harvard, USA)
2018-06-13 0800
Round Square Harvard Research trip departs (Harvard, USA)
1900 - 2030
Prefect & Guardian longlist meeting (Chalet Aiglon)
2018-06-13 1900 - 2030
Prefect & Guardian longlist meeting (Chalet Aiglon)
2300
Subject reports available to tutors & Houseparents via 3SYS
2018-06-13 2300
Subject reports available to tutors & Houseparents via 3SYS
Round Square Harvard Research trip day 2 (Harvard, USA)
2018-06-14
Round Square Harvard Research trip day 2 (Harvard, USA)
Years 4 to 10 & Year 12 internal examinations handback sessions day 2
2018-06-14
Years 4 to 10 & Year 12 internal examinations handback sessions day 2
1300 - 1330
Heads of Department meeting (PAR5)
2018-06-14 1300 - 1330
Heads of Department meeting (PAR5)
Eid al-fitr
2018-06-15
Eid al-fitr
Round Square Harvard Research trip day 3 (Harvard, USA)
2018-06-15
Round Square Harvard Research trip day 3 (Harvard, USA)
Years 4 to 10 & Year 12 internal examinations handback sessions day 3
2018-06-15
Years 4 to 10 & Year 12 internal examinations handback sessions day 3
1400 - 1700
ABRSM Music theory examination (Music Department)
2018-06-15 1400 - 1700
ABRSM Music theory examination (Music Department)
1600 - 1800
Years 11 & 13 boarders return (Houses)
2018-06-15 1600 - 1800
Years 11 & 13 boarders return (Houses)
1830 - 2000
Junior School dance (La Baita)
2018-06-15 1830 - 2000
Junior School dance (La Baita)
Non-exeat weekend
2018-06-16
Non-exeat weekend
Round Square Harvard Research trip day 4 (Harvard, USA)
2018-06-16
Round Square Harvard Research trip day 4 (Harvard, USA)
0750
Years 11 & 13 day students return (Houses)
2018-06-16 0750
Years 11 & 13 day students return (Houses)
0800 - 1400
Sports Day (Monthey)
2018-06-16 0800 - 1400
Sports Day (Monthey)
1400 - 1800
Senior House outings
2018-06-16 1400 - 1800
Senior House outings
1400
Year 11 may leave after Sports Day
2018-06-16 1400
Year 11 may leave after Sports Day
2000 - 2100
Yearbook Show (The Hall)
2018-06-16 2000 - 2100
Yearbook Show (The Hall)
2100 - 2130
Long expedition briefings (Sports Centre Lounge)
2018-06-16 2100 - 2130
Long expedition briefings (Sports Centre Lounge)
Year 13 long expedition briefing (Oudang Room)
2018-06-16 2100 - 2130
Year 13 long expedition briefing (Oudang Room)
Non-exeat weekend
2018-06-17
Non-exeat weekend
0830
Year 12 long expedition departs (Ardèche)
2018-06-17 0830
Year 12 long expedition departs (Ardèche)
1030 - 1230
Brunch (School Restaurant)
2018-06-17 1030 - 1230
Brunch (School Restaurant)
1300
Round Square Harvard Research trip day returns (Harvard, USA)
2018-06-17 1300
Round Square Harvard Research trip day returns (Harvard, USA)
1800 - 1840
Junior School chapel (Aiglon Chapel)
2018-06-17 1800 - 1840
Junior School chapel (Aiglon Chapel)
1830 - 1930
Junior School BBQ for Year 8 & JS graduates (La Baita)
2018-06-17 1830 - 1930
Junior School BBQ for Year 8 & JS graduates (La Baita)
Year 12 long expedition day 2 (Ardèche)
2018-06-18
Year 12 long expedition day 2 (Ardèche)
0700
Deadline for entry of examination results & comments, & tutor reports to 3SYS
2018-06-18 0700
Deadline for entry of examination results & comments, & tutor reports to 3SYS
0755 - 0815
House assemblies
2018-06-18 0755 - 0815
House assemblies
0830
D of E qualifying Bronze expedition (boys & girls) departs
2018-06-18 0830
D of E qualifying Bronze expedition (boys & girls) departs
Year 13 long expedition departs (Château d'Oex)
2018-06-18 0830
Year 13 long expedition departs (Château d'Oex)
Years 4 to 8 long expeditions depart (Les Diablerets/Chamonix/Arolla)
2018-06-18 0830
Years 4 to 8 long expeditions depart (Les Diablerets/Chamonix/Arolla)
Years 9 & 10 long expeditions depart (Château D'Oex, Les Mosses)
2018-06-18 0830
Years 9 & 10 long expeditions depart (Château D'Oex, Les Mosses)
D of E qualifying Bronze expedition (boys & girls) day 2
2018-06-19
D of E qualifying Bronze expedition (boys & girls) day 2
Year 12 long expedition day 3 (Ardèche)
2018-06-19
Year 12 long expedition day 3 (Ardèche)
Year 13 long expedition day 2 (Château d'Oex)
2018-06-19
Year 13 long expedition day 2 (Château d'Oex)
Years 4 to 8 long expeditions day 2 (Les Diablerets/Chamonix/Arolla)
2018-06-19
Years 4 to 8 long expeditions day 2 (Les Diablerets/Chamonix/Arolla)
Years 9 & 10 long expeditions day 2 (Château D'Oex, Les Mosses)
2018-06-19
Years 9 & 10 long expeditions day 2 (Château D'Oex, Les Mosses)
1600
Years 4 to 8 long expeditions return (Les Diablerets/Chamonix/Arolla)
2018-06-20 1600
Years 4 to 8 long expeditions return (Les Diablerets/Chamonix/Arolla)
Years 9 & 10 long expeditions return (Château D'Oex, Les Mosses)
2018-06-20 1600
Years 9 & 10 long expeditions return (Château D'Oex, Les Mosses)
1630
D of E qualifying Bronze expedition (boys & girls) returns
2018-06-20 1630
D of E qualifying Bronze expedition (boys & girls) returns
1700
Year 13 long Expedition returns (Château d'Oex)
2018-06-20 1700
Year 13 long Expedition returns (Château d'Oex)
2200
Year 12 long expedition returns (Ardèche)
2018-06-20 2200
Year 12 long expedition returns (Ardèche)
0755 - 0815
Meditation (The Hall)
2018-06-21 0755 - 0815
Meditation (The Hall)
1000 - 1100
Prefect & Guardian selection meeting (Forbes)
2018-06-21 1000 - 1100
Prefect & Guardian selection meeting (Forbes)
1030 - 1215
Parents' Ambassador Council meeting (Les Collonges Meeting Room)
2018-06-21 1030 - 1215
Parents' Ambassador Council meeting (Les Collonges Meeting Room)
1400 - 1600
Year 12 extended essay student/supervisor meetings & reflection 1 deadline
2018-06-21 1400 - 1600
Year 12 extended essay student/supervisor meetings & reflection 1 deadline
1730 - 1930
Parents' end of year aperitif (RoyAlp)
2018-06-21 1730 - 1930
Parents' end of year aperitif (RoyAlp)
1900
Junior & Senior School House dinners
2018-06-21 1900
Junior & Senior School House dinners
2300
MR4 & reports circulated to tutors for Friday meetings
2018-06-21 2300
MR4 & reports circulated to tutors for Friday meetings
End of term (students may leave after prize giving)
2018-06-22
End of term (students may leave after prize giving)
0755 - 0825
MR4 & reports reading (Houses) (MR & reports available via School Portal)
2018-06-22 0755 - 0825
MR4 & reports reading (Houses) (MR & reports available via School Portal)
0920 - 1130
Senior School packing (Houses)
2018-06-22 0920 - 1130
Senior School packing (Houses)
1000 - 1100
Junior School prize giving (Sports Centre)
2018-06-22 1000 - 1100
Junior School prize giving (Sports Centre)
Prefect & Guardian final selection meeting (Forbes)
2018-06-22 1000 - 1100
Prefect & Guardian final selection meeting (Forbes)
1130 - 1230
Senior School prize giving (Sports Centre)
2018-06-22 1130 - 1230
Senior School prize giving (Sports Centre)
1500 - 1530
Year 13 graduands' photo (La Dépendance)
2018-06-22 1500 - 1530
Year 13 graduands' photo (La Dépendance)
1545 - 1645
Year 13 graduands' rehearsal (Sports Centre)
2018-06-22 1545 - 1645
Year 13 graduands' rehearsal (Sports Centre)
1645 - 1730
Platform party rehearsal (Sports Centre)
2018-06-22 1645 - 1730
Platform party rehearsal (Sports Centre)
1900 - 2300
Years 12 & 13 summer dance (RoyAlp)
2018-06-22 1900 - 2300
Years 12 & 13 summer dance (RoyAlp)
0730
Final Virtus Committee meeting (Forbes)
2018-06-23 0730
Final Virtus Committee meeting (Forbes)
1000 - 1200
Graduation Ceremony (Sports Centre)
2018-06-23 1000 - 1200
Graduation Ceremony (Sports Centre)
1200 - 1400
Graduation Lunch (South Lawn)
2018-06-23 1200 - 1400
Graduation Lunch (South Lawn)
1900 - 2300
Staff leavers' event
2018-06-23 1900 - 2300
Staff leavers' event
House finances to be returned by 27.06.18
2018-06-24
House finances to be returned by 27.06.18
0800
Rwanda service project departs. Returns 03.07.18 at 11:00
2018-06-24 0800
Rwanda service project departs. Returns 03.07.18 at 11:00