Aiglon Loge
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
School Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
November 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Half term
2017-10-29
Half term
1600 - 1800
Junior boarders return to Houses
2017-10-29 1600 - 1800
Junior boarders return to Houses
1800 - 2000
Senior boarders return to Houses
2017-10-29 1800 - 2000
Senior boarders return to Houses
1800
Aiglon ski team training returns (Zermatt)
2017-10-29 1800
Aiglon ski team training returns (Zermatt)
Years 9-–13 studies interviews week
2017-10-30
Years 9-–13 studies interviews week
0820
Lessons commence
2017-10-30 0820
Lessons commence
Years 9–-13 studies interviews week
2017-10-31
Years 9–-13 studies interviews week
0755 - 0815
Meditation (The Hall)
2017-10-31 0755 - 0815
Meditation (The Hall)
1300 - 1330
Year 12 student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2017-10-31 1300 - 1330
Year 12 student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
USA early applications external deadline
2017-11-01
USA early applications external deadline
Years 9–-13 studies interviews week
2017-11-01
Years 9–-13 studies interviews week
1315 - 1530
Team football training (boys) & team volleyball training (girls)
2017-11-01 1315 - 1530
Team football training (boys) & team volleyball training (girls)
1530 - 1830
Senior production rehearsal (The Hall)
2017-11-01 1530 - 1830
Senior production rehearsal (The Hall)
1930 - 2100
Junior School general knowledge quiz (La Baita)
2017-11-01 1930 - 2100
Junior School general knowledge quiz (La Baita)
2000 - 2045
RS culture
2017-11-01 2000 - 2045
RS culture
Years 9–-13 studies interviews week
2017-11-02
Years 9–-13 studies interviews week
1100
3Sys open for entry of end of term reports
2017-11-02 1100
3Sys open for entry of end of term reports
Years 9–-13 studies interviews week
2017-11-03
Years 9–-13 studies interviews week
1300 - 1330
Year 13 student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2017-11-03 1300 - 1330
Year 13 student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
1535
SGIS CAT A boys' football departs (TASIS – Tenero/Lugano)
2017-11-03 1535
SGIS CAT A boys' football departs (TASIS – Tenero/Lugano)
SGIS CAT A boys' football (TASIS – Tenero/Lugano)
2017-11-04
SGIS CAT A boys' football (TASIS – Tenero/Lugano)
0700
SGIS CAT A girls' volleyball departs (LAS)
2017-11-04 0700
SGIS CAT A girls' volleyball departs (LAS)
0745 - 1300
SAT subject tests only (The Hall)
2017-11-04 0745 - 1300
SAT subject tests only (The Hall)
0800 - 1900
SGIS Cat B girls' volleyball (LGB, Geneva)
2017-11-04 0800 - 1900
SGIS Cat B girls' volleyball (LGB, Geneva)
1100
Year 8 navigation expedition departs
2017-11-04 1100
Year 8 navigation expedition departs
1315 - 2100
Year 10 art trip (Lausanne)
2017-11-04 1315 - 2100
Year 10 art trip (Lausanne)
1330 - 1630
Year 11 Geography field trip (Monthey)
2017-11-04 1330 - 1630
Year 11 Geography field trip (Monthey)
1330 - 1700
Years 4-–7 art expedition departs
2017-11-04 1330 - 1700
Years 4-–7 art expedition departs
1400
D of E & Year 10 group leader expeditions depart (Sports Centre)
2017-11-04 1400
D of E & Year 10 group leader expeditions depart (Sports Centre)
1930 - 2230
Round Square dance (The Hall)
2017-11-04 1930 - 2230
Round Square dance (The Hall)
0900 - 1600
Years 4–-7 art expedition returns
2017-11-05 0900 - 1600
Years 4–-7 art expedition returns
1200 - 1700
IB theatre dress rehearsal (Studio)
2017-11-05 1200 - 1700
IB theatre dress rehearsal (Studio)
1600
D of E & Year 10 group leader expeditions return (Sports Centre)
2017-11-05 1600
D of E & Year 10 group leader expeditions return (Sports Centre)
1630
Year 8 navigation expedition returns
2017-11-05 1630
Year 8 navigation expedition returns
1700
SGIS CAT A girls' volleyball returns (LAS)
2017-11-05 1700
SGIS CAT A girls' volleyball returns (LAS)
1800 - 1840
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-11-05 1800 - 1840
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
1900
SGIS CAT A boys' football returns (TASIS – Tenero/Lugano)
2017-11-05 1900
SGIS CAT A boys' football returns (TASIS – Tenero/Lugano)
2300 - 2300
Extended essay final deadline
2017-11-05 2300 - 2300
Extended essay final deadline
1300 - 1330
Year 11 student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2017-11-06 1300 - 1330
Year 11 student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
1700 - 2100
IB theatre dress rehearsal (Studio)
2017-11-06 1700 - 2100
IB theatre dress rehearsal (Studio)
Year 11 FutureWise interviews
2017-11-07
Year 11 FutureWise interviews
0755 - 0815
Faith groups (Various)
2017-11-07 0755 - 0815
Faith groups (Various)
0830 - 1700
Book fair (Library)
2017-11-07 0830 - 1700
Book fair (Library)
1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (La Baita Dining Room)
2017-11-07 1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (La Baita Dining Room)
1700 - 1900
ABRSM music theory examination (Music Department)
2017-11-07 1700 - 1900
ABRSM music theory examination (Music Department)
1700 - 2100
IB theatre dress rehearsal (Studio)
2017-11-07 1700 - 2100
IB theatre dress rehearsal (Studio)
Year 11 FutureWise interviews
2017-11-08
Year 11 FutureWise interviews
0830 - 1700
IB theatre collaborative project dress rehearsal (Studio)
2017-11-08 0830 - 1700
IB theatre collaborative project dress rehearsal (Studio)
1315 - 1530
Team football training (boys) & team volleyball training (girls)
2017-11-08 1315 - 1530
Team football training (boys) & team volleyball training (girls)
1900 - 2000
Drama public examination (Studio)
2017-11-08 1900 - 2000
Drama public examination (Studio)
1900 - 2100
Starbecue (Kalouti Observatory)
2017-11-08 1900 - 2100
Starbecue (Kalouti Observatory)
1930 - 2100
Year 8 reading competition (La Baita)
2017-11-08 1930 - 2100
Year 8 reading competition (La Baita)
Year 11 FutureWise interviews
2017-11-09
Year 11 FutureWise interviews
1300 - 1330
Years 9 & 10 student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2017-11-10 1300 - 1330
Years 9 & 10 student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
1600
Aiglon development squad training departs (Zinal)
2017-11-10 1600
Aiglon development squad training departs (Zinal)
Aiglon development squad training day 2 (Zinal)
2017-11-11
Aiglon development squad training day 2 (Zinal)
0730 - 2000
SGIS CAT A rugby (7s & 10s) (La Chataigneraie, Geneva)
2017-11-11 0730 - 2000
SGIS CAT A rugby (7s & 10s) (La Chataigneraie, Geneva)
1000 - 1800
SGIS CAT A girls' basketball (Aiglon)
2017-11-11 1000 - 1800
SGIS CAT A girls' basketball (Aiglon)
1100 - 1630
Years 7 & 8 activity expedition (day only)
2017-11-11 1100 - 1630
Years 7 & 8 activity expedition (day only)
1400 - 1830
Senior production rehearsal (girls only) (The Hall)
2017-11-11 1400 - 1830
Senior production rehearsal (girls only) (The Hall)
1400
Year 11 navigation challenge departs (Sports Centre)
2017-11-11 1400
Year 11 navigation challenge departs (Sports Centre)
Aiglon development squad training day 3 (Zinal)
2017-11-12
Aiglon development squad training day 3 (Zinal)
0830 - 1500
Years 7 & 8 activity expedition (day only)
2017-11-12 0830 - 1500
Years 7 & 8 activity expedition (day only)
1045 - 1115
Act of Remembrance (South Lawn)
2017-11-12 1045 - 1115
Act of Remembrance (South Lawn)
1200 - 1700
Senior production rehearsal (The Hall)
2017-11-12 1200 - 1700
Senior production rehearsal (The Hall)
1600
Year 11 navigation challenge returns (Sports Centre)
2017-11-12 1600
Year 11 navigation challenge returns (Sports Centre)
2200
Year 13 TOK essay 1st deadline
2017-11-12 2200
Year 13 TOK essay 1st deadline
1800
Aiglon development squad training returns (Zinal)
2017-11-13 1800
Aiglon development squad training returns (Zinal)
0755 - 0815
Meditation (The Hall)
2017-11-14 0755 - 0815
Meditation (The Hall)
1255 - 1355
Calendar Confirmation meeting ((Alpina))
2017-11-14 1255 - 1355
Calendar Confirmation meeting ((Alpina))
1135 - 1700
Elderly Lunch (The Hall)
2017-11-15 1135 - 1700
Elderly Lunch (The Hall)
1315 - 1530
Team football training (boys) & team volleyball training (girls)
2017-11-15 1315 - 1530
Team football training (boys) & team volleyball training (girls)
1345 - 1730
Training for Silver & Gold D of E students (who have passed Bronze or Silver) (S
2017-11-15 1345 - 1730
Training for Silver & Gold D of E students (who have passed Bronze or Silver) (S
1530 - 1830
Senior production rehearsal (Oudang Room)
2017-11-15 1530 - 1830
Senior production rehearsal (Oudang Room)
1700 - 1800
Junior School Hélène de Beir lecture (The Hall)
2017-11-15 1700 - 1800
Junior School Hélène de Beir lecture (The Hall)
1830 - 1930
Junior School BBQ (day students welcome) (La Baita)
2017-11-15 1830 - 1930
Junior School BBQ (day students welcome) (La Baita)
2000 - 2100
Senior Hélène de Beir lecture (The Hall)
2017-11-15 2000 - 2100
Senior Hélène de Beir lecture (The Hall)
1600
Aiglon development squad FIS training departs (Zinal)
2017-11-16 1600
Aiglon development squad FIS training departs (Zinal)
1630
Year 12 historians & war poets trip departs (Battlefields France)
2017-11-16 1630
Year 12 historians & war poets trip departs (Battlefields France)
Aiglon development squad FIS training day 2 (Zinal)
2017-11-17
Aiglon development squad FIS training day 2 (Zinal)
1730
Year 12 historians & war poets trip (Battlefields France)
2017-11-17 1730
Year 12 historians & war poets trip (Battlefields France)
1930 - 2045
Recital evening (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-11-17 1930 - 2045
Recital evening (Aiglon Chapel)
Aiglon development squad FIS training day 3 (Zinal)
2017-11-18
Aiglon development squad FIS training day 3 (Zinal)
Year 12 historians & war poets trip day 2 (Battlefields France)
2017-11-18
Year 12 historians & war poets trip day 2 (Battlefields France)
0700
SGIS CAT A boys' basketball departs (KLAS, Leysin)
2017-11-18 0700
SGIS CAT A boys' basketball departs (KLAS, Leysin)
1000 - 1500
SGIS CAT A & B girls' volleyball invitational (Aiglon)
2017-11-18 1000 - 1500
SGIS CAT A & B girls' volleyball invitational (Aiglon)
1100 - 1630
Year 7 activity expedition (day only)
2017-11-18 1100 - 1630
Year 7 activity expedition (day only)
1100 - 1700
Years 4, 5 & 6 day expedition
2017-11-18 1100 - 1700
Years 4, 5 & 6 day expedition
1330 - 2200
Social outing (Lausanne)
2017-11-18 1330 - 2200
Social outing (Lausanne)
1400 - 1600
Senior expedition for all students new to D of E (all levels) (Sports Centre)
2017-11-18 1400 - 1600
Senior expedition for all students new to D of E (all levels) (Sports Centre)
1400
Year 9 map challenge departs (Sports Centre)
2017-11-18 1400
Year 9 map challenge departs (Sports Centre)
Year 12 historians & war poets trip day 3 (Battlefields France)
2017-11-19
Year 12 historians & war poets trip day 3 (Battlefields France)
0830 - 1500
Year 7 activity expedition (day only)
2017-11-19 0830 - 1500
Year 7 activity expedition (day only)
1000 - 1500
SGIS CAT A & B girls' volleyball invitational (Aiglon)
2017-11-19 1000 - 1500
SGIS CAT A & B girls' volleyball invitational (Aiglon)
1100 - 1700
Year 11 GCSE drama dry tech (Studio)
2017-11-19 1100 - 1700
Year 11 GCSE drama dry tech (Studio)
1600
Year 9 map challenge returns (Sports Centre)
2017-11-19 1600
Year 9 map challenge returns (Sports Centre)
1700
SGIS CAT A boys' basketball returns (KLAS, Leysin)
2017-11-19 1700
SGIS CAT A boys' basketball returns (KLAS, Leysin)
1800 - 1840
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-11-19 1800 - 1840
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
1800
Aiglon development squad FIS training returns (Zinal)
2017-11-19 1800
Aiglon development squad FIS training returns (Zinal)
1700 - 2100
Year 11 GCSE drama dress rehearsal (Studio)
2017-11-20 1700 - 2100
Year 11 GCSE drama dress rehearsal (Studio)
2000
Year 12 historians & war poets trip returns (Battlefields France)
2017-11-20 2000
Year 12 historians & war poets trip returns (Battlefields France)
FCE exams
2017-11-21
FCE exams
0755 - 0815
Faith groups (Various)
2017-11-21 0755 - 0815
Faith groups (Various)
0755 - 0820
Year 11 tutorial: mock examinations (The Hall)
2017-11-22 0755 - 0820
Year 11 tutorial: mock examinations (The Hall)
0755 - 0830
Year 12 tutorial: becoming alumni (Oudang Room)
2017-11-22 0755 - 0830
Year 12 tutorial: becoming alumni (Oudang Room)
Year 13 tutorial: mock examinations & university application (The Hall)
2017-11-22 0755 - 0830
Year 13 tutorial: mock examinations & university application (The Hall)
0830 - 1700
Year 11 GCSE drama performance examination (Studio)
2017-11-22 0830 - 1700
Year 11 GCSE drama performance examination (Studio)
0900 - 1700
Trinity music practical examinations (Music Department)
2017-11-22 0900 - 1700
Trinity music practical examinations (Music Department)
1315 - 1530
Team football training (boys) & team volleyball training (girls)
2017-11-22 1315 - 1530
Team football training (boys) & team volleyball training (girls)
1315 - 1700
Year 9 history field trip (St Maurice)
2017-11-22 1315 - 1700
Year 9 history field trip (St Maurice)
1900 - 2100
Starbecue (Kalouti Observatory)
2017-11-22 1900 - 2100
Starbecue (Kalouti Observatory)
1600
Aiglon development squad training departs (Zinal)
2017-11-23 1600
Aiglon development squad training departs (Zinal)
1700
Drama & music trip departs (London)
2017-11-23 1700
Drama & music trip departs (London)
Aiglon development squad training day 2 (Zinal)
2017-11-24
Aiglon development squad training day 2 (Zinal)
Drama & music trip day 2 (London)
2017-11-24
Drama & music trip day 2 (London)
0815
Years 12-13 art trip departs (Zurich/Bern)
2017-11-24 0815
Years 12-13 art trip departs (Zurich/Bern)
1310 - 1335
New staff: meditations/individual student needs, EAL, LS (Les Collonges Staff Ro
2017-11-24 1310 - 1335
New staff: meditations/individual student needs, EAL, LS (Les Collonges Staff Ro
1330
PSHE addictive talks (Sports Centre Lounge)
2017-11-24 1330
PSHE addictive talks (Sports Centre Lounge)
Aiglon Ski Team Training (Diablerets)
2017-11-25
Aiglon Ski Team Training (Diablerets)
Aiglon development squad training day 3 (Zinal)
2017-11-25
Aiglon development squad training day 3 (Zinal)
Drama & music trip day 3 (London)
2017-11-25
Drama & music trip day 3 (London)
Years 12-13 art trip day 2 (Zurich/Bern)
2017-11-25
Years 12-13 art trip day 2 (Zurich/Bern)
1330
Year 8 cooking competition expedition departs
2017-11-25 1330
Year 8 cooking competition expedition departs
1400
Senior activity expedition departs (Sports Centre)
2017-11-25 1400
Senior activity expedition departs (Sports Centre)
Aiglon Ski Team Training (Diablerets)
2017-11-26
Aiglon Ski Team Training (Diablerets)
1500
Year 8 cooking competition expedition returns
2017-11-26 1500
Year 8 cooking competition expedition returns
1600
Senior activity expedition returns (Sports Centre)
2017-11-26 1600
Senior activity expedition returns (Sports Centre)
1800
Aiglon development squad training returns (Zinal)
2017-11-26 1800
Aiglon development squad training returns (Zinal)
Drama & music trip returns (London)
2017-11-26 1800
Drama & music trip returns (London)
Years 12-13 art trip returns (Zurich/Bern)
2017-11-26 1800
Years 12-13 art trip returns (Zurich/Bern)
Teacher recommendations due
2017-11-27
Teacher recommendations due
Years 4–-10 tests during lesson time
2017-11-27
Years 4–-10 tests during lesson time
Years 4–-10 tests during lesson time
2017-11-28
Years 4–-10 tests during lesson time
0755 - 0815
Meditation (The Hall)
2017-11-28 0755 - 0815
Meditation (The Hall)
2300
Deadline for entry of MR2 & subject reports to 3SYS
2017-11-28 2300
Deadline for entry of MR2 & subject reports to 3SYS
Years 4-–10 tests during lesson time
2017-11-29
Years 4-–10 tests during lesson time
1100
Draft reports available to tutors & houseparents on 3SYS
2017-11-29 1100
Draft reports available to tutors & houseparents on 3SYS
1315 - 1530
Team football training (boys) & team volleyball training (girls)
2017-11-29 1315 - 1530
Team football training (boys) & team volleyball training (girls)
1330 - 1500
IT Steering Committee meeting (J3)
2017-11-29 1330 - 1500
IT Steering Committee meeting (J3)
1330
PSHE addictive talks (Sports Centre Lounge)
2017-11-29 1330
PSHE addictive talks (Sports Centre Lounge)
1530 - 1830
Senior production rehearsal (The Hall)
2017-11-29 1530 - 1830
Senior production rehearsal (The Hall)
1915 - 2015
House prefects formal dinner (School Restaurant)
2017-11-29 1915 - 2015
House prefects formal dinner (School Restaurant)
Years 4-–10 tests during lesson time
2017-11-30
Years 4-–10 tests during lesson time
1830 - 2200
Production orchestra rehearsal (Oudang Room)
2017-11-30 1830 - 2200
Production orchestra rehearsal (Oudang Room)
Years 4–-10 tests during lesson time
2017-12-01
Years 4–-10 tests during lesson time
FCE exams
2017-12-02
FCE exams
Years 4–-10 tests during lesson time
2017-12-02
Years 4–-10 tests during lesson time
0745 - 1300
SAT & SAT subject tests (The Hall)
2017-12-02 0745 - 1300
SAT & SAT subject tests (The Hall)
1300 - 1600
Aiglon ski team training (Bretaye)
2017-12-02 1300 - 1600
Aiglon ski team training (Bretaye)
1330
Years 7 & 8 sledging expedition departs (Bouquetin holders)
2017-12-02 1330
Years 7 & 8 sledging expedition departs (Bouquetin holders)
1400
Astronomy expedition departs
2017-12-02 1400
Astronomy expedition departs
Senior activity expedition departs (Sports Centre)
2017-12-02 1400
Senior activity expedition departs (Sports Centre)