Aiglon Loge
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
School Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
SAT preparation course
2017-01-03
SAT preparation course
SAT preparation course
2017-01-04
SAT preparation course
0900 - 1600
Selected staff Aiglon ski training, ski leader training (Bretaye)
2017-01-04 0900 - 1600
Selected staff Aiglon ski training, ski leader training (Bretaye)
SAT preparation course
2017-01-05
SAT preparation course
0900 - 1600
Selected staff Aiglon ski training, ski leader training (Bretaye)
2017-01-05 0900 - 1600
Selected staff Aiglon ski training, ski leader training (Bretaye)
Ski team pre-season training (Villars-Gryon)
2017-01-05 0900 - 1600
Ski team pre-season training (Villars-Gryon)
SAT preparation course
2017-01-06
SAT preparation course
0830 - 1600
Ski mountaineering: Swiss Championships, sprint & individual (Villars)
2017-01-06 0830 - 1600
Ski mountaineering: Swiss Championships, sprint & individual (Villars)
0900 - 1600
Selected staff ski training, ski leader training (Bretaye)
2017-01-06 0900 - 1600
Selected staff ski training, ski leader training (Bretaye)
Ski team pre-season training (Villars-Gryon)
2017-01-06 0900 - 1600
Ski team pre-season training (Villars-Gryon)
1830 - 2200
Staff Ceilidh (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-06 1830 - 2200
Staff Ceilidh (Exeter Hall)
SAT preparation course
2017-01-07
SAT preparation course
0800 - 1700
Staff development day 4
2017-01-07 0800 - 1700
Staff development day 4
0830 - 1600
Ski mountaineering: Swiss Championships, sprint & individual (Villars)
2017-01-07 0830 - 1600
Ski mountaineering: Swiss Championships, sprint & individual (Villars)
0900 - 1600
Ski team pre-season training (Villars-Gryon)
2017-01-07 0900 - 1600
Ski team pre-season training (Villars-Gryon)
1600 - 1800
Junior School boarders return to Houses
2017-01-07 1600 - 1800
Junior School boarders return to Houses
1700
CAS activity deadline for staff entries into database
2017-01-07 1700
CAS activity deadline for staff entries into database
1800 - 2000
Senior School boarders return to Houses
2017-01-07 1800 - 2000
Senior School boarders return to Houses
0900 - 1300
Ski team pre-season training (Villars-Gryon)
2017-01-08 0900 - 1300
Ski team pre-season training (Villars-Gryon)
0930 - 1200
Junior ski briefing & kit check (Junior School)
2017-01-08 0930 - 1200
Junior ski briefing & kit check (Junior School)
1330 - 1430
Senior boys' ski briefing (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-08 1330 - 1430
Senior boys' ski briefing (Exeter Hall)
1330 - 1500
Senior girls' ski kit checks (Houses)
2017-01-08 1330 - 1500
Senior girls' ski kit checks (Houses)
1400 - 1700
School shop open
2017-01-08 1400 - 1700
School shop open
1500 - 1600
Senior girls' ski briefing (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-08 1500 - 1600
Senior girls' ski briefing (Exeter Hall)
1500 - 1630
Senior boys' ski kit checks (Houses)
2017-01-08 1500 - 1630
Senior boys' ski kit checks (Houses)
1630 - 1730
Junior CAS activity fair (La Baita)
2017-01-08 1630 - 1730
Junior CAS activity fair (La Baita)
1730 - 1815
Junior School Tutor meetings (La Baita)
2017-01-08 1730 - 1815
Junior School Tutor meetings (La Baita)
Instrumental lessons begin
2017-01-09
Instrumental lessons begin
0755 - 0820
Assembly: school survey results (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-09 0755 - 0820
Assembly: school survey results (Exeter Hall)
0755 - 0920
Tutorial: target setting for 6th Form (no period 1)
2017-01-09 0755 - 0920
Tutorial: target setting for 6th Form (no period 1)
0820
Lessons commence
2017-01-09 0820
Lessons commence
0830
Senior CAS activity database opens (closes 12/01)
2017-01-09 0830
Senior CAS activity database opens (closes 12/01)
0900 - 1600
Expeditioners plus selected staff Aiglon snowshoe training (Villars)
2017-01-09 0900 - 1600
Expeditioners plus selected staff Aiglon snowshoe training (Villars)
0755 - 0815
Meditation (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-10 0755 - 0815
Meditation (Exeter Hall)
0900 - 1600
Expeditioners plus selected staff Aiglon snowshoe training (Villars)
2017-01-10 0900 - 1600
Expeditioners plus selected staff Aiglon snowshoe training (Villars)
1645 - 1800
Junior production auditions (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-10 1645 - 1800
Junior production auditions (Exeter Hall)
2000 - 2045
Culture: Cambodia service project (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-11 2000 - 2045
Culture: Cambodia service project (Exeter Hall)
1300 - 1330
L6th student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2017-01-12 1300 - 1330
L6th student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2359
Senior CAS activity database closes
2017-01-12 2359
Senior CAS activity database closes
0820
U6th mock examinations commence (Sports Centre)
2017-01-13 0820
U6th mock examinations commence (Sports Centre)
1255 - 1330
Staff Committee meeting (Les Collonges Meeting Room)
2017-01-13 1255 - 1330
Staff Committee meeting (Les Collonges Meeting Room)
1330
Senior CAS activities start
2017-01-13 1330
Senior CAS activities start
0800 - 1300
U6th mock examinations (Sports Centre)
2017-01-14 0800 - 1300
U6th mock examinations (Sports Centre)
0830 - 1600
Junior expeditions: ski explorers, ski touring, snowshoeing
2017-01-14 0830 - 1600
Junior expeditions: ski explorers, ski touring, snowshoeing
1330 - 1900
Senior inter-house volleyball tournament (Sports Centre)
2017-01-14 1330 - 1900
Senior inter-house volleyball tournament (Sports Centre)
U6th UCAS external deadline
2017-01-15
U6th UCAS external deadline
0830 - 1730
Senior expeditions: 3rd & 4th Form
2017-01-15 0830 - 1730
Senior expeditions: 3rd & 4th Form
1100 - 1130
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-01-15 1100 - 1130
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
0820 - 1730
U6th & 5th Form mock examination week (Sports Centre)
2017-01-16 0820 - 1730
U6th & 5th Form mock examination week (Sports Centre)
1300 - 1330
3rd & 4th Form student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2017-01-16 1300 - 1330
3rd & 4th Form student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
0755 - 0815
Faith groups
2017-01-17 0755 - 0815
Faith groups
0800 - 1730
U6th & 5th Form mock examination week (Sports Centre)
2017-01-17 0800 - 1730
U6th & 5th Form mock examination week (Sports Centre)
1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (J3)
2017-01-17 1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (J3)
0800 - 1730
U6th & 5th Form mock examination week (Sports Centre)
2017-01-18 0800 - 1730
U6th & 5th Form mock examination week (Sports Centre)
1240 - 1900
Boys & Girls Table Tennis Cat D,E,F (Geneva)
2017-01-18 1240 - 1900
Boys & Girls Table Tennis Cat D,E,F (Geneva)
1330 - 1600
Junior production rehearsal non-ski activity (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-18 1330 - 1600
Junior production rehearsal non-ski activity (Exeter Hall)
0800 - 1730
U6th & 5th Form mock examination week (Sports Centre)
2017-01-19 0800 - 1730
U6th & 5th Form mock examination week (Sports Centre)
1300 - 1330
Heads of Department meeting (E3)
2017-01-19 1300 - 1330
Heads of Department meeting (E3)
0800 - 1730
U6th & 5th Form mock examination week (Sports Centre)
2017-01-20 0800 - 1730
U6th & 5th Form mock examination week (Sports Centre)
1700 - 2200
Ski mountaineering: Nocturne de La Berra (La Berra)
2017-01-20 1700 - 2200
Ski mountaineering: Nocturne de La Berra (La Berra)
0745 - 1300
SAT examination (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-21 0745 - 1300
SAT examination (Exeter Hall)
0830 - 1600
Junior expeditions: 1st & 2nd Form ski explorers, ski touring
2017-01-21 0830 - 1600
Junior expeditions: 1st & 2nd Form ski explorers, ski touring
Junior expeditions: Prep Form snowshoeing
2017-01-21 0830 - 1600
Junior expeditions: Prep Form snowshoeing
1300
U6th & 5th Form mock examinations end
2017-01-21 1300
U6th & 5th Form mock examinations end
1330
Senior expedition: astronomy departs (Bretaye)
2017-01-21 1330
Senior expedition: astronomy departs (Bretaye)
1930 - 2100
Delaware dinner dance
2017-01-21 1930 - 2100
Delaware dinner dance
0830 - 1730
Senior expeditions: 5th & L6th Form
2017-01-22 0830 - 1730
Senior expeditions: 5th & L6th Form
1600
Senior expedition: astronomy returns
2017-01-22 1600
Senior expedition: astronomy returns
0755 - 0825
L6th extended essay meetings (Departments)
2017-01-23 0755 - 0825
L6th extended essay meetings (Departments)
1600 - 1700
DHPs' meeting (Les Collonges Meeting Room)
2017-01-23 1600 - 1700
DHPs' meeting (Les Collonges Meeting Room)
0700 - 1600
Ski race: Welsh FIS races (Les Crosets)
2017-01-24 0700 - 1600
Ski race: Welsh FIS races (Les Crosets)
0755 - 0815
Meditation (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-24 0755 - 0815
Meditation (Exeter Hall)
1255 - 1335
Calendar proposals meeting (Alpina Dining Room)
2017-01-24 1255 - 1335
Calendar proposals meeting (Alpina Dining Room)
0700 - 1600
Ski race: Welsh FIS races (Les Crosets)
2017-01-25 0700 - 1600
Ski race: Welsh FIS races (Les Crosets)
0715 - 1930
Yearbook photos (Sports Centre)
2017-01-25 0715 - 1930
Yearbook photos (Sports Centre)
0755 - 0820
U6th: how to finish your CAS (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-25 0755 - 0820
U6th: how to finish your CAS (Exeter Hall)
0755 - 0825
5th Form IB choices meeting (Oudang Room)
2017-01-25 0755 - 0825
5th Form IB choices meeting (Oudang Room)
1240 - 1700
Junior School ballooning (Chateau d'Oex)
2017-01-25 1240 - 1700
Junior School ballooning (Chateau d'Oex)
1930 - 2030
L6th Exeter & Alpina PSHE sexual health talks (Houses)
2017-01-25 1930 - 2030
L6th Exeter & Alpina PSHE sexual health talks (Houses)
1930 - 2100
3rd & 4th Form Burns supper (Exeter Hall)
2017-01-25 1930 - 2100
3rd & 4th Form Burns supper (Exeter Hall)
Clairmont W.I.N.E evening for U6th & staff (Clairmont)
2017-01-25 1930 - 2100
Clairmont W.I.N.E evening for U6th & staff (Clairmont)
Junior School bingo evening in aid of Wamba (La Baita)
2017-01-25 1930 - 2100
Junior School bingo evening in aid of Wamba (La Baita)
0700 - 1600
Ski race: Welsh BASS races (Les Crosets)
2017-01-26 0700 - 1600
Ski race: Welsh BASS races (Les Crosets)
0715 - 1600
Yearbook photos (Sports Centre)
2017-01-26 0715 - 1600
Yearbook photos (Sports Centre)
0800 - 1600
Ski race: Aiglon FIS Races (Bretaye/Les Chaux)
2017-01-26 0800 - 1600
Ski race: Aiglon FIS Races (Bretaye/Les Chaux)
0700 - 1600
Ski race: Welsh BASS races (Les Crosets)
2017-01-27 0700 - 1600
Ski race: Welsh BASS races (Les Crosets)
0800 - 1600
Ski race: Aiglon FIS Races (Bretaye/Les Chaux)
2017-01-27 0800 - 1600
Ski race: Aiglon FIS Races (Bretaye/Les Chaux)
1930 - 2130
Erasmus (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2017-01-27 1930 - 2130
Erasmus (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2300 - 0000
Entry of mock examination results & predicted grades to 3SYS
2017-01-27 2300 - 0000
Entry of mock examination results & predicted grades to 3SYS
0830 - 1600
Junior expeditions: ski explorers, ski touring, cross-country skiing
2017-01-28 0830 - 1600
Junior expeditions: ski explorers, ski touring, cross-country skiing
1300
Music production expedition
2017-01-28 1300
Music production expedition
1330 - 2100
3rd, 4th & 5th Form social outing (Lausanne)
2017-01-28 1330 - 2100
3rd, 4th & 5th Form social outing (Lausanne)
0315
6th Form THIMUN trip departs, returns 03/02 (Hague)
2017-01-29 0315
6th Form THIMUN trip departs, returns 03/02 (Hague)
0800 - 1700
Ski race: Swiss Ski Giant Slalom
2017-01-29 0800 - 1700
Ski race: Swiss Ski Giant Slalom
0830 - 1730
Senior expedition: U6th
2017-01-29 0830 - 1730
Senior expedition: U6th
1100 - 1130
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-01-29 1100 - 1130
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
1300 - 1700
Music production expedition
2017-01-29 1300 - 1700
Music production expedition
1400
Ski race: British Schoolgirls Races depart (Flaine)
2017-01-29 1400
Ski race: British Schoolgirls Races depart (Flaine)
6th Form THIMUN trip (Hague)
2017-01-30
6th Form THIMUN trip (Hague)
Ski race: British Schoolgirls Races (Flaine)
2017-01-30
Ski race: British Schoolgirls Races (Flaine)
1300 - 1330
5th Form student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2017-01-30 1300 - 1330
5th Form student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
1600
Ski race: British Schoolboys Races depart (Wengen)
2017-01-30 1600
Ski race: British Schoolboys Races depart (Wengen)
6th Form THIMUN trip (Hague)
2017-01-31
6th Form THIMUN trip (Hague)
Ski race: British Schoolboys Races (Wengen)
2017-01-31
Ski race: British Schoolboys Races (Wengen)
0755 - 0815
Faith groups
2017-01-31 0755 - 0815
Faith groups
1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (J3)
2017-01-31 1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (J3)
2200
British Schoolgirls Races return
2017-01-31 2200
British Schoolgirls Races return
6th Form THIMUN trip (Hague)
2017-02-01
6th Form THIMUN trip (Hague)
0755 - 0825
5th Form to submit IB choices to Tutors
2017-02-01 0755 - 0825
5th Form to submit IB choices to Tutors
1900 - 2100
Inter-house debating session 1 (Exeter Hall)
2017-02-01 1900 - 2100
Inter-house debating session 1 (Exeter Hall)
1930 - 2030
L6th Clairmont & Belvedere PSHE sexual health talks (Houses)
2017-02-01 1930 - 2030
L6th Clairmont & Belvedere PSHE sexual health talks (Houses)
1930 - 2100
Starbecue (Kalouti Observatory)
2017-02-01 1930 - 2100
Starbecue (Kalouti Observatory)
2200
Ski race: British Schoolboys Races return
2017-02-01 2200
Ski race: British Schoolboys Races return
6th Form THIMUN trip (Hague)
2017-02-02
6th Form THIMUN trip (Hague)
0700 - 1700
Ski race: SGIS Junior Championships (Saanen)
2017-02-03 0700 - 1700
Ski race: SGIS Junior Championships (Saanen)
0900 - 1700
IB ESS teacher meet up (E3)
2017-02-03 0900 - 1700
IB ESS teacher meet up (E3)
1300 - 1330
U6th student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2017-02-03 1300 - 1330
U6th student focus meeting (Les Collonges Staff Room)
2345
6th Form THIMUN trip returns
2017-02-03 2345
6th Form THIMUN trip returns
0800 - 1700
Ski race: Swiss Ski Slalom (Les Paccots)
2017-02-04 0800 - 1700
Ski race: Swiss Ski Slalom (Les Paccots)
0830 - 1600
Junior expeditions: 1st & 2nd Form ski explorers, ski touring
2017-02-04 0830 - 1600
Junior expeditions: 1st & 2nd Form ski explorers, ski touring
Junior expeditions: Prep Form cross-country
2017-02-04 0830 - 1600
Junior expeditions: Prep Form cross-country
0830 - 1700
Boys & Girls Volleyball Cat A (Lausanne)
2017-02-04 0830 - 1700
Boys & Girls Volleyball Cat A (Lausanne)
1700 - 2200
Ski mountaineering: Nocturne de La Tzoumaz (La Tzoumaz)
2017-02-04 1700 - 2200
Ski mountaineering: Nocturne de La Tzoumaz (La Tzoumaz)
1930 - 2300
Alpina Ball (Alpina)/Senior School social event
2017-02-04 1930 - 2300
Alpina Ball (Alpina)/Senior School social event