Aiglon Loge
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
School Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
SAT preparation course (E3)
2017-04-04
SAT preparation course (E3)
SAT preparation course (E3)
2017-04-05
SAT preparation course (E3)
SAT preparation course (E3)
2017-04-06
SAT preparation course (E3)
Deadline for May SAT
2017-04-07
Deadline for May SAT
SAT preparation course (E3)
2017-04-07
SAT preparation course (E3)
SAT preparation course (E3)
2017-04-08
SAT preparation course (E3)
0830 - 1700
Teaching staff development day
2017-04-08 0830 - 1700
Teaching staff development day
1600 - 1800
Junior School boarders return
2017-04-08 1600 - 1800
Junior School boarders return
1800 - 2000
3rd form to L6th boarders return
2017-04-08 1800 - 2000
3rd form to L6th boarders return
1800
CAS deadline for staff summer activities
2017-04-08 1800
CAS deadline for staff summer activities
1030 - 1230
3rd form to L6th day students return (Houses)
2017-04-09 1030 - 1230
3rd form to L6th day students return (Houses)
School brunch
2017-04-09 1030 - 1230
School brunch
1230
Junior School day students return (La Baita)
2017-04-09 1230
Junior School day students return (La Baita)
1330 - 1530
Junior School expedition kit check (La Baita)
2017-04-09 1330 - 1530
Junior School expedition kit check (La Baita)
L6th leadership introduction (Hall)
2017-04-09 1330 - 1530
L6th leadership introduction (Hall)
1400 - 1700
School shop open (Sports Centre)
2017-04-09 1400 - 1700
School shop open (Sports Centre)
1600 - 1700
Junior School CAS fair (La Baita)
2017-04-09 1600 - 1700
Junior School CAS fair (La Baita)
1600
U6th boarders return
2017-04-09 1600
U6th boarders return
1700 - 1800
Junior School tutor meetings
2017-04-09 1700 - 1800
Junior School tutor meetings
1800 - 1810
Head Master's meditation for the Senior School (Hall)
2017-04-09 1800 - 1810
Head Master's meditation for the Senior School (Hall)
Ski Race: Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs (Austria)
2017-04-10
Ski Race: Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs (Austria)
0755 - 0825
Whole School assembly (Hall)
2017-04-10 0755 - 0825
Whole School assembly (Hall)
0755
U6th day students return
2017-04-10 0755
U6th day students return
0820
Instrumental music lessons begin (Music Department)
2017-04-10 0820
Instrumental music lessons begin (Music Department)
Lessons commence
2017-04-10 0820
Lessons commence
0900
Senior CAS database open for student entries
2017-04-10 0900
Senior CAS database open for student entries
Ski Race: Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs (Austria)
2017-04-11
Ski Race: Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs (Austria)
0755 - 0815
Meditation (Hall)
2017-04-11 0755 - 0815
Meditation (Hall)
Ski Race: Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs (Austria)
2017-04-12
Ski Race: Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs (Austria)
0755 - 0825
L6th leadership & prefect selection part 2 (Hall)
2017-04-12 0755 - 0825
L6th leadership & prefect selection part 2 (Hall)
Tutor meeting: Aiglon Activity Check (3-5th form)
2017-04-12 0755 - 0825
Tutor meeting: Aiglon Activity Check (3-5th form)
U6th tutorial:next steps information for exam results and colleges (Oudang Room)
2017-04-12 0755 - 0825
U6th tutorial:next steps information for exam results and colleges (Oudang Room)
1330 - 1700
House & team photos (Sports Centre)
2017-04-12 1330 - 1700
House & team photos (Sports Centre)
1500 - 1700
Junior production: long rehearsal (Hall)
2017-04-12 1500 - 1700
Junior production: long rehearsal (Hall)
1700 - 1900
IB business management paper 1 mock examination
2017-04-12 1700 - 1900
IB business management paper 1 mock examination
1830 - 1930
Junior School BBQ: Senior HSPs invited (La Baita)
2017-04-12 1830 - 1930
Junior School BBQ: Senior HSPs invited (La Baita)
1930 - 2030
Inter-House debating competition final (Hall)
2017-04-12 1930 - 2030
Inter-House debating competition final (Hall)
Ski Race: Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs (Austria)
2017-04-13
Ski Race: Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs (Austria)
0900
3SYS open for L6th subject teacher & Houseparent references
2017-04-13 0900
3SYS open for L6th subject teacher & Houseparent references
1600
All CAS activities start
2017-04-13 1600
All CAS activities start
Ski Race: Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs (Austria)
2017-04-14
Ski Race: Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs (Austria)
1300 - 1330
L6th student focus meeting (Les Collonges staff room)
2017-04-14 1300 - 1330
L6th student focus meeting (Les Collonges staff room)
1930 - 2130
Erasmus (Les Collonges staff room)
2017-04-14 1930 - 2130
Erasmus (Les Collonges staff room)
1200
2nd form expedition departs (compulsory)
2017-04-15 1200
2nd form expedition departs (compulsory)
1400
5th form expedition departs
2017-04-15 1400
5th form expedition departs
Senior ski high expedition departs
2017-04-15 1400
Senior ski high expedition departs
1200 - 1700
Aiglon Rocks rehearsals (Music Department)
2017-04-16 1200 - 1700
Aiglon Rocks rehearsals (Music Department)
1200
2nd form expedition returns
2017-04-16 1200
2nd form expedition returns
1400 - 1440
Junior School Easter service (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-04-16 1400 - 1440
Junior School Easter service (Aiglon Chapel)
1700
5th form expedition returns
2017-04-16 1700
5th form expedition returns
Senior ski high expedition returns
2017-04-16 1700
Senior ski high expedition returns
1800 - 1900
Senior School Easter service (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-04-16 1800 - 1900
Senior School Easter service (Aiglon Chapel)
IGCSE art examination
2017-04-17
IGCSE art examination
IGCSE art examination
2017-04-18
IGCSE art examination
SAT registration deadline for May examination
2017-04-18
SAT registration deadline for May examination
0755 - 0815
Faith groups
2017-04-18 0755 - 0815
Faith groups
1250 - 1330
Staff Committee meeting (Les Collonges meeting room)
2017-04-18 1250 - 1330
Staff Committee meeting (Les Collonges meeting room)
1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (La Baita)
2017-04-18 1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (La Baita)
IGCSE art examination
2017-04-19
IGCSE art examination
0755 - 0825
Examination briefing (GCSE) (Hall)
2017-04-19 0755 - 0825
Examination briefing (GCSE) (Hall)
1300 - 1900
L6th business & economics study visit to Cailler factory
2017-04-19 1300 - 1900
L6th business & economics study visit to Cailler factory
1330 - 1700
Junior production: long rehearsal (Hall)
2017-04-19 1330 - 1700
Junior production: long rehearsal (Hall)
1600 - 2100
HSP Strategic Meeting (TBC)
2017-04-19 1600 - 2100
HSP Strategic Meeting (TBC)
1830 - 2000
Junior School BBQ: 'Bring a Sibling' & Senior HSPs invited (La Baita)
2017-04-19 1830 - 2000
Junior School BBQ: 'Bring a Sibling' & Senior HSPs invited (La Baita)
Admin InDesign training (JC16)
2017-04-20
Admin InDesign training (JC16)
AALS inspection visit day 1
2017-04-21
AALS inspection visit day 1
Admin InDesign training (JC16)
2017-04-21
Admin InDesign training (JC16)
1930 - 2130
Recital: performance evening (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-04-21 1930 - 2130
Recital: performance evening (Aiglon Chapel)
AALS inspection visit day 2
2017-04-22
AALS inspection visit day 2
0800 - 2000
SGIS tennis singles cat A girls (Beau Soleil, Villars)
2017-04-22 0800 - 2000
SGIS tennis singles cat A girls (Beau Soleil, Villars)
0900 - 1300
L6th Group 4 Project
2017-04-22 0900 - 1300
L6th Group 4 Project
1100
Prep form expedition departs (compulsory)
2017-04-22 1100
Prep form expedition departs (compulsory)
1300 - 2100
3rd to 5th form social outing (Lausanne)
2017-04-22 1300 - 2100
3rd to 5th form social outing (Lausanne)
1330
1st form expedition departs (compulsory)
2017-04-22 1330
1st form expedition departs (compulsory)
1400
L6th Leadership expedition departs
2017-04-22 1400
L6th Leadership expedition departs
1700
Senior ski high expedition departs
2017-04-22 1700
Senior ski high expedition departs
AALS inspection visit day 3
2017-04-23
AALS inspection visit day 3
0800 - 2000
SGIS tennis singles cat A girls (Beau Soleil, Villars)
2017-04-23 0800 - 2000
SGIS tennis singles cat A girls (Beau Soleil, Villars)
1200
Prep form expedition returns
2017-04-23 1200
Prep form expedition returns
1500
1st form expedition returns
2017-04-23 1500
1st form expedition returns
1700
L6th Leadership expedition returns
2017-04-23 1700
L6th Leadership expedition returns
Senior ski high expedition returns
2017-04-23 1700
Senior ski high expedition returns
1800 - 1840
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-04-23 1800 - 1840
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
1900 - 2100
Le Cerf Open House (Le Cerf)
2017-04-23 1900 - 2100
Le Cerf Open House (Le Cerf)
1300 - 1330
3rd & 4th form student focus meeting (Staff Room)
2017-04-24 1300 - 1330
3rd & 4th form student focus meeting (Staff Room)
1900 - 2130
5th & 6th form Senior Inter-House Tennis (Sports Centre)
2017-04-24 1900 - 2130
5th & 6th form Senior Inter-House Tennis (Sports Centre)
0755 - 0815
Meditation
2017-04-25 0755 - 0815
Meditation
0800 - 1900
SGIS golf cat A-D (La Gruyère)
2017-04-25 0800 - 1900
SGIS golf cat A-D (La Gruyère)
0900 - 1700
Trinity music examinations (Music Department)
2017-04-25 0900 - 1700
Trinity music examinations (Music Department)
1900 - 2130
5th & 6th form Senior Inter-House Tennis (Sports Centre)
2017-04-25 1900 - 2130
5th & 6th form Senior Inter-House Tennis (Sports Centre)
0730 - 1700
SGIS tennis singles cat C (ISL Lausanne)
2017-04-26 0730 - 1700
SGIS tennis singles cat C (ISL Lausanne)
0755 - 0825
6th form tutors' meeting (Les Collonges staff room)
2017-04-26 0755 - 0825
6th form tutors' meeting (Les Collonges staff room)
L6th tutorial - HSPs: House prefects (Oudang Room)
2017-04-26 0755 - 0825
L6th tutorial - HSPs: House prefects (Oudang Room)
U6th tutorial - Deputy Head Student Life: graduation requirements (Hall)
2017-04-26 0755 - 0825
U6th tutorial - Deputy Head Student Life: graduation requirements (Hall)
0900 - 1700
Trinity music examinations (Music Department)
2017-04-26 0900 - 1700
Trinity music examinations (Music Department)
1200 - 1700
Maths competition (Beau Soleil, Villars)
2017-04-26 1200 - 1700
Maths competition (Beau Soleil, Villars)
1330 - 1530
Wellbeing Workshops (Sports Centre classroom/lounge)
2017-04-26 1330 - 1530
Wellbeing Workshops (Sports Centre classroom/lounge)
1330 - 1700
Junior production: long rehearsal (Hall)
2017-04-26 1330 - 1700
Junior production: long rehearsal (Hall)
1400 - 2130
5th & 6th form Senior Inter-House Tennis (Sports Centre)
2017-04-26 1400 - 2130
5th & 6th form Senior Inter-House Tennis (Sports Centre)
2000 - 2130
Aiglon Rocks (Hall)
2017-04-26 2000 - 2130
Aiglon Rocks (Hall)
1300 - 1330
Heads of Department meeting (E3)
2017-04-27 1300 - 1330
Heads of Department meeting (E3)
1900 - 2130
5th & 6th form Senior Inter-House Tennis (Sports Centre)
2017-04-27 1900 - 2130
5th & 6th form Senior Inter-House Tennis (Sports Centre)
IB examination session starts (ends 19/05/2017)
2017-04-28
IB examination session starts (ends 19/05/2017)
1330
4th form French trip departs (Beaujolais)
2017-04-28 1330
4th form French trip departs (Beaujolais)
4th form French trip day 2 (Beaujolais)
2017-04-29
4th form French trip day 2 (Beaujolais)
0700 - 2000
SGIS track & field cat C & D (Geneva)
2017-04-29 0700 - 2000
SGIS track & field cat C & D (Geneva)
1330
1st & 2nd form expeditions depart (compulsory)
2017-04-29 1330
1st & 2nd form expeditions depart (compulsory)
1400
3rd form expedition departs
2017-04-29 1400
3rd form expedition departs
1700 - 2300
Gospel concert trip (Geneva)
2017-04-29 1700 - 2300
Gospel concert trip (Geneva)
1500
1st & 2nd form expeditions return
2017-04-30 1500
1st & 2nd form expeditions return
1700
3rd form expedition returns
2017-04-30 1700
3rd form expedition returns
4th form French trip returns (Beaujolais)
2017-04-30 1700
4th form French trip returns (Beaujolais)
Junior School book week
2017-05-01
Junior School book week
IGCSE examination session starts (ends 22/06/2017)
2017-05-02
IGCSE examination session starts (ends 22/06/2017)
Junior School book week
2017-05-02
Junior School book week
0755 - 0815
Faith groups
2017-05-02 0755 - 0815
Faith groups
1250 - 1330
Calendar proposal meeting (Alpina Dining Room)
2017-05-02 1250 - 1330
Calendar proposal meeting (Alpina Dining Room)
Junior School book week
2017-05-03
Junior School book week
0700 - 1900
ADISR tennis singles & doubles girls (LAS Leysin)
2017-05-03 0700 - 1900
ADISR tennis singles & doubles girls (LAS Leysin)
0755 - 0825
Drug education review (Hall)
2017-05-03 0755 - 0825
Drug education review (Hall)
0800 - 2000
ADISR cross-country (Chalet-à-Gobet Lausanne)
2017-05-03 0800 - 2000
ADISR cross-country (Chalet-à-Gobet Lausanne)
1100 - 1700
Community elderly lunch (Hall)
2017-05-03 1100 - 1700
Community elderly lunch (Hall)
1330 - 1700
Junior production: long rehearsal (Oudang Room)
2017-05-03 1330 - 1700
Junior production: long rehearsal (Oudang Room)
1930 - 2100
Prep form & EAL reading competition (La Baita)
2017-05-03 1930 - 2100
Prep form & EAL reading competition (La Baita)
2300
3SYS closes for subject teacher & Houseparent references
2017-05-03 2300
3SYS closes for subject teacher & Houseparent references
Junior School book week
2017-05-04
Junior School book week
Junior School book week
2017-05-05
Junior School book week
Junior School dress as book character day
2017-05-05
Junior School dress as book character day
0800 - 1800
SGIS badminton cat C-E (Haut Lac)
2017-05-05 0800 - 1800
SGIS badminton cat C-E (Haut Lac)
1645
SGIS track & field cat A & B depart (Zurich International School)
2017-05-05 1645
SGIS track & field cat A & B depart (Zurich International School)
0730 - 1900
SGIS tennis doubles cat A (KLAS)
2017-05-06 0730 - 1900
SGIS tennis doubles cat A (KLAS)
0745 - 1300
SAT examination (Hall)
2017-05-06 0745 - 1300
SAT examination (Hall)
0800 - 2000
SGIS track & field cat A & B (Zurich International School)
2017-05-06 0800 - 2000
SGIS track & field cat A & B (Zurich International School)
1100
Prep form expedition departs
2017-05-06 1100
Prep form expedition departs
1330
1st form expedition departs
2017-05-06 1330
1st form expedition departs
1400 - 1700
L6th Art trip (Lausanne)
2017-05-06 1400 - 1700
L6th Art trip (Lausanne)
1400
4th form expedition departs
2017-05-06 1400
4th form expedition departs