Aiglon Loge
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
School Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1500
1st & 2nd form expeditions return
2017-04-30 1500
1st & 2nd form expeditions return
1700
3rd form expedition returns
2017-04-30 1700
3rd form expedition returns
4th form French trip returns (Beaujolais)
2017-04-30 1700
4th form French trip returns (Beaujolais)
Junior School book week
2017-05-01
Junior School book week
IGCSE examination session starts (ends 22/06/2017)
2017-05-02
IGCSE examination session starts (ends 22/06/2017)
Junior School book week
2017-05-02
Junior School book week
0755 - 0815
Faith groups
2017-05-02 0755 - 0815
Faith groups
1250 - 1330
Calendar proposal meeting (Alpina Dining Room)
2017-05-02 1250 - 1330
Calendar proposal meeting (Alpina Dining Room)
Junior School book week
2017-05-03
Junior School book week
0700 - 1900
ADISR tennis singles & doubles girls (LAS Leysin)
2017-05-03 0700 - 1900
ADISR tennis singles & doubles girls (LAS Leysin)
0755 - 0825
Drug education review (Hall)
2017-05-03 0755 - 0825
Drug education review (Hall)
0800 - 2000
ADISR cross-country (Chalet-à-Gobet Lausanne)
2017-05-03 0800 - 2000
ADISR cross-country (Chalet-à-Gobet Lausanne)
1100 - 1700
Community elderly lunch (Hall)
2017-05-03 1100 - 1700
Community elderly lunch (Hall)
1330 - 1700
Junior production: long rehearsal (Oudang Room)
2017-05-03 1330 - 1700
Junior production: long rehearsal (Oudang Room)
1930 - 2100
Prep form & EAL reading competition (La Baita)
2017-05-03 1930 - 2100
Prep form & EAL reading competition (La Baita)
2300
3SYS closes for subject teacher & Houseparent references
2017-05-03 2300
3SYS closes for subject teacher & Houseparent references
Junior School book week
2017-05-04
Junior School book week
Junior School book week
2017-05-05
Junior School book week
Junior School dress as book character day
2017-05-05
Junior School dress as book character day
0800 - 1800
SGIS badminton cat C-E (Haut Lac)
2017-05-05 0800 - 1800
SGIS badminton cat C-E (Haut Lac)
1645
SGIS track & field cat A & B depart (Zurich International School)
2017-05-05 1645
SGIS track & field cat A & B depart (Zurich International School)
0730 - 1900
SGIS tennis doubles cat A (KLAS)
2017-05-06 0730 - 1900
SGIS tennis doubles cat A (KLAS)
0745 - 1300
SAT examination (Hall)
2017-05-06 0745 - 1300
SAT examination (Hall)
0800 - 2000
SGIS track & field cat A & B (Zurich International School)
2017-05-06 0800 - 2000
SGIS track & field cat A & B (Zurich International School)
1100
Prep form expedition departs
2017-05-06 1100
Prep form expedition departs
1330
1st form expedition departs
2017-05-06 1330
1st form expedition departs
1400 - 1700
L6th Art trip (Lausanne)
2017-05-06 1400 - 1700
L6th Art trip (Lausanne)
1400
4th form expedition departs
2017-05-06 1400
4th form expedition departs
0730 - 1900
SGIS tennis doubles cat A (KLAS)
2017-05-07 0730 - 1900
SGIS tennis doubles cat A (KLAS)
1200
Prep form expedition returns
2017-05-07 1200
Prep form expedition returns
1300 - 1700
Junior production: rehearsal
2017-05-07 1300 - 1700
Junior production: rehearsal
1400
Meditation trip departs (Herlufsholm)
2017-05-07 1400
Meditation trip departs (Herlufsholm)
1500
1st form expedition returns
2017-05-07 1500
1st form expedition returns
1700
4th form expedition returns
2017-05-07 1700
4th form expedition returns
Mark Grist poetry workshop day 1
2017-05-08
Mark Grist poetry workshop day 1
Meditation trip day 2
2017-05-08
Meditation trip day 2
1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (La Baita)
2017-05-08 1300 - 1330
Junior School staff meeting (La Baita)
Mark Grist poetry workshop day 2
2017-05-09
Mark Grist poetry workshop day 2
Meditation trip day 3
2017-05-09
Meditation trip day 3
SAT registration deadline for June examinations
2017-05-09
SAT registration deadline for June examinations
0755 - 0815
Meditation (Hall)
2017-05-09 0755 - 0815
Meditation (Hall)
Junior production: rigging (Hall)
2017-05-10
Junior production: rigging (Hall)
Meditation trip day 4
2017-05-10
Meditation trip day 4
0700 - 1800
ADISR tennis moyen boys (Le Rosey)
2017-05-10 0700 - 1800
ADISR tennis moyen boys (Le Rosey)
0800 - 0900
Junior School green day
2017-05-10 0800 - 0900
Junior School green day
1300 - 1600
Heads of Department planning afternoon (E3)
2017-05-10 1300 - 1600
Heads of Department planning afternoon (E3)
1330 - 1500
IT committee meeting (J3)
2017-05-10 1330 - 1500
IT committee meeting (J3)
1330 - 1630
IGCSE geography river fieldwork (Coufin)
2017-05-10 1330 - 1630
IGCSE geography river fieldwork (Coufin)
1330 - 1700
Junior production: rehearsal (Hall)
2017-05-10 1330 - 1700
Junior production: rehearsal (Hall)
1830 - 1930
Junior School BBQ: Senior HSPs invited (La Baita)
2017-05-10 1830 - 1930
Junior School BBQ: Senior HSPs invited (La Baita)
2000 - 2130
Mark Grist poetry culture (Hall)
2017-05-10 2000 - 2130
Mark Grist poetry culture (Hall)
Junior production: rigging (Hall)
2017-05-11
Junior production: rigging (Hall)
2200
Meditation trip returns
2017-05-11 2200
Meditation trip returns
0800
L6th Spanish trip departs (Madrid)
2017-05-12 0800
L6th Spanish trip departs (Madrid)
1700 - 2100
Junior production: dry tech (Hall)
2017-05-12 1700 - 2100
Junior production: dry tech (Hall)
1900 - 2100
Staff social (Les Collonges staff room)
2017-05-12 1900 - 2100
Staff social (Les Collonges staff room)
L6th Spanish trip day 2 (Madrid)
2017-05-13
L6th Spanish trip day 2 (Madrid)
0900 - 1700
Junior production: dry tech (Hall)
2017-05-13 0900 - 1700
Junior production: dry tech (Hall)
1100
Prep form expedition departs
2017-05-13 1100
Prep form expedition departs
1330
2nd form expedition departs
2017-05-13 1330
2nd form expedition departs
1400
3rd form expedition departs
2017-05-13 1400
3rd form expedition departs
1000 - 1700
Junior production: tech run (Hall)
2017-05-14 1000 - 1700
Junior production: tech run (Hall)
1200
Prep form expedition returns
2017-05-14 1200
Prep form expedition returns
1500
2nd form expedition returns
2017-05-14 1500
2nd form expedition returns
1700
3rd form expedition returns
2017-05-14 1700
3rd form expedition returns
1800 - 1840
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-05-14 1800 - 1840
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
2000
L6th Spanish trip returns (Madrid)
2017-05-14 2000
L6th Spanish trip returns (Madrid)
1300 - 1330
Academic Graduation Committee meeting 1 (E3)
2017-05-15 1300 - 1330
Academic Graduation Committee meeting 1 (E3)
1600 - 2030
Junior production: dress rehearsal (Hall)
2017-05-15 1600 - 2030
Junior production: dress rehearsal (Hall)
0755 - 0815
Faith groups (Hall)
2017-05-16 0755 - 0815
Faith groups (Hall)
1730 - 2130
Junior production: performance (Hall)
2017-05-16 1730 - 2130
Junior production: performance (Hall)
IGCSE art examination set-up
2017-05-17
IGCSE art examination set-up
0800 - 1600
ADISR swimming (Piscine Mont Repos, Lausanne)
2017-05-17 0800 - 1600
ADISR swimming (Piscine Mont Repos, Lausanne)
0825 - 1645
L6th extended essay dedicated time
2017-05-17 0825 - 1645
L6th extended essay dedicated time
1300 - 1330
Faculty Heads meeting (E3)
2017-05-17 1300 - 1330
Faculty Heads meeting (E3)
1730 - 2130
Junior production: performance (Hall)
2017-05-17 1730 - 2130
Junior production: performance (Hall)
1730
Maths Inter-House (SCL)
2017-05-17 1730
Maths Inter-House (SCL)
0800 - 2000
Invitational track & field cat B, C, D & E (Berne)
2017-05-18 0800 - 2000
Invitational track & field cat B, C, D & E (Berne)
1100
Staff: 3SYS open for report writing & entry of MR4
2017-05-18 1100
Staff: 3SYS open for report writing & entry of MR4
1300 - 1330
Academic Graduation Committee meeting 2 (E3)
2017-05-18 1300 - 1330
Academic Graduation Committee meeting 2 (E3)
1645 - 1745
L6th extended essay 1st copy & 2nd reflection deadline
2017-05-18 1645 - 1745
L6th extended essay 1st copy & 2nd reflection deadline
IB examination session ends
2017-05-19
IB examination session ends
1240
Half term begins
2017-05-19 1240
Half term begins
0900
IGCSE English literature examination
2017-05-22 0900
IGCSE English literature examination
1600 - 1800
Junior School boarders return to Houses
2017-05-23 1600 - 1800
Junior School boarders return to Houses
1800 - 2000
Senior boarders return to Houses
2017-05-23 1800 - 2000
Senior boarders return to Houses
0755
All Senior & Junior day students return
2017-05-24 0755
All Senior & Junior day students return
0820
Lessons commence
2017-05-24 0820
Lessons commence
1250 - 1350
Virtus Committee meeting 1 (Les Collonges)
2017-05-24 1250 - 1350
Virtus Committee meeting 1 (Les Collonges)
1315 - 1700
1st form history field trip (Château de Chillon)
2017-05-24 1315 - 1700
1st form history field trip (Château de Chillon)
1330 - 1800
GCSE drama: 4th form rehearsal (Oudang Room)
2017-05-24 1330 - 1800
GCSE drama: 4th form rehearsal (Oudang Room)
1330 - 2200
Junior and Senior addictive substances awareness day 1 (Houses)
2017-05-24 1330 - 2200
Junior and Senior addictive substances awareness day 1 (Houses)
1400 - 1700
West Side Story auditions (Hall)
2017-05-24 1400 - 1700
West Side Story auditions (Hall)
1430 - 1730
Houseparent development day (RoyAlp)
2017-05-24 1430 - 1730
Houseparent development day (RoyAlp)
1930 - 2100
Junior School decathlon (Sports Centre)
2017-05-24 1930 - 2100
Junior School decathlon (Sports Centre)
1250 - 1330
Staff Committee meeting (Les Collonges meeting room)
2017-05-25 1250 - 1330
Staff Committee meeting (Les Collonges meeting room)
1330 - 2200
Junior and Senior addictive substances awareness day 2 (Houses)
2017-05-25 1330 - 2200
Junior and Senior addictive substances awareness day 2 (Houses)
1100
Prep form expedition departs
2017-05-27 1100
Prep form expedition departs
1330
2nd form expedition departs
2017-05-27 1330
2nd form expedition departs
1400
Activity expedition departs
2017-05-27 1400
Activity expedition departs
1500
Maiden voyage & official launch of WAWA (Port de Noville)
2017-05-27 1500
Maiden voyage & official launch of WAWA (Port de Noville)
International Day
2017-05-28
International Day
1100 - 1700
GCSE drama: 4th form tech & rehearsal (Hall)
2017-05-28 1100 - 1700
GCSE drama: 4th form tech & rehearsal (Hall)
1200
Prep form expedition returns
2017-05-28 1200
Prep form expedition returns
1500
2nd form expedition returns
2017-05-28 1500
2nd form expedition returns
1700
Activity expedition returns
2017-05-28 1700
Activity expedition returns
1800 - 1840
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
2017-05-28 1800 - 1840
Junior School service (Aiglon Chapel)
1800 - 2100
GCSE drama: 4th form tech (Hall)
2017-05-29 1800 - 2100
GCSE drama: 4th form tech (Hall)
0700 - 1900
ADISR athletics for juniors & seniors (Stade de Coubertin, Lausanne)
2017-05-30 0700 - 1900
ADISR athletics for juniors & seniors (Stade de Coubertin, Lausanne)
0755 - 0815
Meditation (Hall)
2017-05-30 0755 - 0815
Meditation (Hall)
1250 - 1345
Calendar confirmation meeting (Alpina Dining Room)
2017-05-30 1250 - 1345
Calendar confirmation meeting (Alpina Dining Room)
1800 - 2100
GCSE drama: 4th form dress rehearsal (Hall)
2017-05-30 1800 - 2100
GCSE drama: 4th form dress rehearsal (Hall)
FCE examinations
2017-05-31
FCE examinations
GCSE drama: 4th form examination (Hall)
2017-05-31
GCSE drama: 4th form examination (Hall)
Science fieldwork IA day 1
2017-05-31
Science fieldwork IA day 1
1340 - 1440
Virtus Committee meeting 2 (Les Collonges)
2017-05-31 1340 - 1440
Virtus Committee meeting 2 (Les Collonges)
1930 - 2030
2nd form science fair (La Baita)
2017-05-31 1930 - 2030
2nd form science fair (La Baita)
2300
Deadline for all prize winners' names & prizes to be submitted to Studies Office
2017-05-31 2300
Deadline for all prize winners' names & prizes to be submitted to Studies Office
Science fieldwork IA day 2
2017-06-01
Science fieldwork IA day 2
Science fieldwork IA day 3
2017-06-02
Science fieldwork IA day 3
0900 - 1600
History Department IB training day (E6)
2017-06-02 0900 - 1600
History Department IB training day (E6)
1300 - 1330
Heads of Department meeting (E3)
2017-06-02 1300 - 1330
Heads of Department meeting (E3)
1700 - 1800
Junior School music competition (Hall)
2017-06-02 1700 - 1800
Junior School music competition (Hall)
Science fieldwork IA day 4
2017-06-03
Science fieldwork IA day 4
0745 - 1300
SAT examination (Hall)
2017-06-03 0745 - 1300
SAT examination (Hall)
1200
1st & 2nd form expeditions depart
2017-06-03 1200
1st & 2nd form expeditions depart
1300 - 2100
3rd to 5th form social outing (Lausanne)
2017-06-03 1300 - 2100
3rd to 5th form social outing (Lausanne)
1400
4th form expedition departs
2017-06-03 1400
4th form expedition departs